Compare Orchestra Networks EBX vs. Pimcore

Orchestra Networks EBX is ranked 3rd in Master Data Management with 3 reviews while Pimcore is ranked 23rd in Master Data Management. Orchestra Networks EBX is rated 9.0, while Pimcore is rated 0. The top reviewer of Orchestra Networks EBX writes "The support is fast and good, and the program is user-friendly". On the other hand, Orchestra Networks EBX is most compared with Informatica MDM, TIBCO MDM and SAP Master Data Governance, whereas Pimcore is most compared with Microsoft MDS, Talend MDM Platform and Orchestra Networks EBX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Orchestra Networks EBX Logo
3,786 views|2,651 comparisons
Pimcore Logo
293 views|214 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Pimcore? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Orchestra Networks and others in Master Data Management. Updated: April 2020.
408,154 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I'm just involved in technical, but I understand that its pricing is similar to HP so it is quite expensive.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Master Data Management solutions are best for your needs.
408,154 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
3,786
Comparisons
2,651
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
249
Avg. Rating
9.0
23rd
Views
293
Comparisons
214
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 38% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
EBX, EBX.Platform, Orchestra Networks EBX5
Learn
Orchestra Networks
Video Not Available
Pimcore
Overview
EBX5 makes it easier to manage your data assets. Custom applications and purpose-built MDM solutions are hard to change while EBX5 is flexible and agile. EBX5 uses a unique what-you-model-is-what-you-get design approach: with applications generated on the fly and fully configurable. This eliminates the need for long, costly, and endless development projects. And EBX5 includes all the enterprise-class capabilities you need to create data-driven applications. Data stewardship, workflow, data quality and data integration are built right in.

Pimcore is an award-winning open-source software for customer experience management, product information management (PIM/MDM), digital asset management (DAM) and eCommerce.

Pimcore recently named Gartner Cool Vendor 2018, which delivers significant business value. Enterprises choose Pimcore because it seamlessly integrates 4 applications – Product Information Management (PIM), Digital Asset Management (DAM), Customer Experience Management (CMS/UX) and eCommerce. The software is licensed open-source and available free of charge. Because we believe that control over intellectual property and software belongs in the hands of our customers. Thousands, including Burger King, Audi, Dr Oetker and United Rentals have already chosen Pimcore. We are proud that more and more businesses worldwide are creating their digital world with Pimcore, benefiting from the comprehensive digital transformation services we provide. At present, we employ 150 people at three locations in Austria, India and the USA.

Offer
Learn more about Orchestra Networks EBX
Learn more about Pimcore
Sample Customers
United Technologies CorporationDeutsche Bahn AG, Burger King, Intersport, Bösch, BuildDirect, Gogo, Ikea, GANT, Peugeot Motorcycles, Heidelberg, NextJet, Antonio Viani Importe GmbH, Deutsche Bahn AG, T-Mobile
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company40%
Comms Service Provider17%
Insurance Company8%
Financial Services Firm5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Orchestra Networks and others in Master Data Management. Updated: April 2020.
408,154 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.