Compare Orchestra Networks EBX vs. Stibo STEP MDM

Orchestra Networks EBX is ranked 3rd in Master Data Management with 3 reviews while Stibo STEP MDM is ranked 9th in Master Data Management. Orchestra Networks EBX is rated 9.0, while Stibo STEP MDM is rated 0. The top reviewer of Orchestra Networks EBX writes "The support is fast and good, and the program is user-friendly". On the other hand, Orchestra Networks EBX is most compared with Informatica MDM, TIBCO MDM and SAP Master Data Governance, whereas Stibo STEP MDM is most compared with Informatica PIM, SAP Master Data Governance and Informatica MDM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Stibo STEP MDM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Orchestra Networks and others in Master Data Management. Updated: February 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I'm just involved in technical, but I understand that its pricing is similar to HP so it is quite expensive.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Master Data Management solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
3,761
Comparisons
2,652
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
249
Avg. Rating
9.0
9th
Views
1,820
Comparisons
1,484
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
EBX, EBX.Platform, Orchestra Networks EBX5
Learn
Orchestra Networks
Video Not Available
Stibo Systems
Overview
EBX5 makes it easier to manage your data assets. Custom applications and purpose-built MDM solutions are hard to change while EBX5 is flexible and agile. EBX5 uses a unique what-you-model-is-what-you-get design approach: with applications generated on the fly and fully configurable. This eliminates the need for long, costly, and endless development projects. And EBX5 includes all the enterprise-class capabilities you need to create data-driven applications. Data stewardship, workflow, data quality and data integration are built right in.STEP is a Multidomain Master Data Management platform that integrates multiple disparate systems in your company by streamlining the process of aggregating and consolidating information around your products, customers, suppliers, employees, assets, location and reference data from multiple sources and formats, connecting that information to derive actionable insights, and publishing that information to backend systems and/or to online and offline channels.
Offer
Learn more about Orchestra Networks EBX
Learn more about Stibo STEP MDM
Sample Customers
United Technologies CorporationSears Canada, Best Buy, Oriental Trading
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Comms Service Provider14%
Insurance Company9%
Financial Services Firm6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company48%
Comms Service Provider14%
Media Company14%
Retailer8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Orchestra Networks and others in Master Data Management. Updated: February 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.