Compare Orchestra Networks EBX vs. Talend Open Studio for MDM

Orchestra Networks EBX is ranked 3rd in Master Data Management with 2 reviews while Talend Open Studio for MDM is ranked 15th in Master Data Management. Orchestra Networks EBX is rated 9.6, while Talend Open Studio for MDM is rated 0. The top reviewer of Orchestra Networks EBX writes "Everything is in one place, is easier to use, and it has good API features". On the other hand, Orchestra Networks EBX is most compared with Informatica MDM, TIBCO MDM and SAP Master Data Governance, whereas Talend Open Studio for MDM is most compared with Microsoft MDS, Informatica MDM and Orchestra Networks EBX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Talend Open Studio for MDM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica MDM vs. Orchestra Networks EBX and other solutions. Updated: September 2019.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I'm just involved in technical, but I understand that its pricing is similar to HP so it is quite expensive.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Master Data Management solutions are best for your needs.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
3,197
Comparisons
2,358
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
225
Avg. Rating
9.5
15th
Views
633
Comparisons
518
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
EBX, EBX.Platform, Orchestra Networks EBX5
Learn
Orchestra Networks
Video Not Available
Talend
Overview
EBX5 makes it easier to manage your data assets. Custom applications and purpose-built MDM solutions are hard to change while EBX5 is flexible and agile. EBX5 uses a unique what-you-model-is-what-you-get design approach: with applications generated on the fly and fully configurable. This eliminates the need for long, costly, and endless development projects. And EBX5 includes all the enterprise-class capabilities you need to create data-driven applications. Data stewardship, workflow, data quality and data integration are built right in.

With Talend Open Studio for MDM, you can download a fully-functional MDM solution today and use it for free, for as long as you want. Available under a GPL open source license, Talend Open Studio for MDM delivers the key data integration, data quality, and data governance functionality that you need to get started with MDM in your company.

Offer
Learn more about Orchestra Networks EBX
Learn more about Talend Open Studio for MDM
Sample Customers
United Technologies Corporation
Information Not Available
We monitor all Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email