Compare Panorama Necto vs. SAP Analytics Cloud

Panorama Necto is ranked 81st in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while SAP Analytics Cloud is ranked 10th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 12 reviews. Panorama Necto is rated 0, while SAP Analytics Cloud is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP Analytics Cloud writes "Good user interface, filtering options, and integrates well with other SAP products". Panorama Necto is most compared with Microsoft BI, whereas SAP Analytics Cloud is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform, Microsoft BI and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Panorama Necto Logo
284 views|168 comparisons
SAP Analytics Cloud Logo
7,438 views|5,745 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Panorama Necto? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: February 2020.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is a bit expensive, but really worth it, especially if you are already using other SAP tools.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
284
Comparisons
168
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7,438
Comparisons
5,745
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
511
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Panorama NectoSAP BusinessObjects Cloud
Learn
Panorama Software
SAP
Overview
Panorama Necto is advancing Business Intelligence 3.0 to the next level, bringing together the very best of Enterprise BI with Visual Data Discovery, providing enterprises with new ways to collaborate and create unique contextual connections.

The SAP® Analytics Cloud solution offers all analytics capabilities for all users in one product. In the boardroom, at the office, or in front of a customer, you can discover, analyze, plan, predict, and collab­orate in one integrated experience designed expressly for the cloud. Access all data and embed analytics directly into business processes to turn instant insight into quick action. Because we built it on the high­performance SAP Cloud Platform, you can trust the solution to work quickly and reliably.

Offer
Learn more about Panorama Necto
Learn more about SAP Analytics Cloud
Sample Customers
NeopharmLive Oak Bank
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company37%
Comms Service Provider14%
Manufacturing Company7%
Construction Company5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: February 2020.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.