Panorama Necto vs Syncfusion Report Platform

Panorama Necto is ranked 17th in Reporting Tools with 1 review vs Syncfusion Report Platform which is ranked 30th in Reporting Tools. The top reviewer of Panorama Necto writes "The infographics feature is unique to Necto. However, they need better tutorials and community support. ". Panorama Necto is most compared with QlikView, Tableau and IBM Cognos. Syncfusion Report Platform is most compared with Microsoft BI, SAP Crystal Reports and ComponentOne ActiveReports.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Syncfusion Report Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Microsoft and others in Reporting Tools.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Panorama Necto vs Syncfusion Report Platform

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Reporting Tools solutions are best for your needs.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
10,220
Comparisons
1,001
Reviews
1
Followers
508
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
863
Comparisons
524
Reviews
0
Followers
302
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
See more Panorama Necto competitors »
See more Syncfusion Report Platform competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPanorama Necto
Website/Video
Website/VideoPanorama Software
Syncfusion
Overview
OverviewPanorama Necto is advancing Business Intelligence 3.0 to the next level, bringing together the very best of Enterprise BI with Visual Data Discovery, providing enterprises with new ways to collaborate and create unique contextual connections.The Syncfusion Report Platform is a solution for enterprise reporting. It shuns proprietary reporting standards and is built on the open Report Definition Language (RDL) specification used by products like Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services. It includes a drag-and-drop-powered report designer application for visually composing reports, a web server application for sharing reports, and an SDK for embedding reports within your applications.
OFFER
Learn more about Panorama Necto
Learn more about Syncfusion Report Platform
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersNeopharmSymantec, Bridgestone, Deloitte, Electronic Arts, Bosch, Fidelity Investments, Wipro, HCL, IBM, Infosys, ABB, Fila, Marks & Spencers
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
22%
Marketing Services Firm
10%
Media Company
9%
Manufacturing Company
8%
No Data Available
Company Size
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
27%
Midsize Enterprise
10%
Large Enterprise
63%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
30%
Midsize Enterprise
16%
Large Enterprise
54%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Microsoft and others in Reporting Tools.
Download now
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email