Panorama Necto vs ThoughtSpot

Panorama Necto is ranked 24th in Business Intelligence Tools with 1 review vs ThoughtSpot which is ranked 36th in Business Intelligence Tools. The top reviewer of Panorama Necto writes "The infographics feature is unique to Necto. However, they need better tutorials and community support. ". Panorama Necto is most compared with QlikView, Tableau and IBM Cognos. ThoughtSpot is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and QlikView.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use ThoughtSpot? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Microsoft and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Panorama Necto vs ThoughtSpot

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence Tools solutions are best for your needs.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
10,220
Comparisons
1,001
Reviews
1
Followers
508
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
4,076
Comparisons
3,155
Reviews
0
Followers
407
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
See more Panorama Necto competitors »
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
See more ThoughtSpot competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPanorama Necto
Website/Video
Website/VideoPanorama Software
ThoughtSpot
Overview
OverviewPanorama Necto is advancing Business Intelligence 3.0 to the next level, bringing together the very best of Enterprise BI with Visual Data Discovery, providing enterprises with new ways to collaborate and create unique contextual connections.

ThoughtSpot is disrupting the BI industry with search-driven analytics for the enterprise. ThoughtSpot's Relational Search technology lets business people analyze company data in seconds and helps BI & Analytics teams cut their reporting backlogs by over 90%. ThoughtSpot connects with data from on-premise and cloud data sources and is designed for enterprise-scale, security, and governance - all while deploying 85% faster than legacy technologies. ThoughtSpot has built the world's most advanced, yet easy-to-use number-crunching machine with a singular mission - to deliver access to data at "human scale. The company's founding team has previously built market-defining search and analytics technologies at Google, Amazon, Oracle and Microsoft

OFFER
Learn more about Panorama Necto
Learn more about ThoughtSpot
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersNeopharmPrimary Capital Mortgage, Sterling Backcheck, RichRelevance, Rambus, Batteries Plus Bulbs
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
22%
Marketing Services Firm
10%
Media Company
9%
Manufacturing Company
8%
No Data Available
Company Size
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
27%
Midsize Enterprise
10%
Large Enterprise
63%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
30%
Midsize Enterprise
16%
Large Enterprise
54%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Microsoft and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
Download now
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email