Compare Planview Enterprise One vs. ProjectManager.com

Planview Enterprise One is ranked 3rd in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review while ProjectManager.com is ranked 50th in Project Management Software. Planview Enterprise One is rated 7.0, while ProjectManager.com is rated 0. The top reviewer of Planview Enterprise One writes "The portfolio and technology management are well built, however the lack of templates harden the initial learning curve". On the other hand, Planview Enterprise One is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Microsoft Project Server and Planview PPM Pro, whereas ProjectManager.com is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,748
Comparisons
2,236
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
356
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
177
Comparisons
122
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Troux
Learn
Planview
ProjectManager.com
Overview
Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.

Create and share customizable online plans to collaborate with your team. They can update their tasks anywhere, anytime.

The real-time dashboards show your status at-a-glance & automated emails let you know when your team updates their tasks.

Easy one-click reports that you can print or share online. That way, you can monitor time, budget and team workload.

Offer
Learn more about Planview Enterprise One
Learn more about ProjectManager.com
Sample Customers
Zurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone WarehouseKantar, Allegiance Software, TenMast Software, NASA, Linko, Tucker Toys, Pepperdine University, City of St. Charles, MO, Peek Traffic, IFMA, Lincoln Savings Bank, Trinity Robotics Automation, Getinge Infection Control Group
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Insurance Company22%
Healthcare Company13%
Manufacturing Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company11%
Retailer11%
Government11%
Software R&D Company9%
No Data Available
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email