Compare Planview Enterprise One vs. Workboard

Planview Enterprise One is ranked 3rd in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review while Workboard is ranked 38th in Project Management Software. Planview Enterprise One is rated 7.0, while Workboard is rated 0. The top reviewer of Planview Enterprise One writes "The portfolio and technology management are well built, however the lack of templates harden the initial learning curve". On the other hand, Planview Enterprise One is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Microsoft Project Server and Planview PPM Pro, whereas Workboard is most compared with Trello.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,748
Comparisons
2,236
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
356
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
258
Comparisons
205
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Troux
Learn
Planview
Workboard
Overview
Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.Workboard Inc. provides real-time goal management solutions to amplify business results and elevate people. Its next-generation mobile and Web app helps line of business leaders implement dynamic short-range goals and modern achievement models like Objectives and Key Results, streamline execution, and improve their coaching and recognition. Thousands of organizations use Workboard to make work easier, more meaningful and successful including large pharmaceutical, financial, technology, oil, and manufacturing companies. For more information, visit www.workboard.com.
Offer
Learn more about Planview Enterprise One
Learn more about Workboard
Sample Customers
Zurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone WarehouseIBM Marriott Deutsche Bank Frontier Communication Samsonite Sephora
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Government11%
Retailer11%
Manufacturing Company11%
Comms Service Provider8%
No Data Available
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email