Compare Polycom UC Software vs. Toshiba IPedge

Polycom UC Software is ranked 34th in Unified Communications while Toshiba IPedge is ranked 26th in Unified Communications. Polycom UC Software is rated 0, while Toshiba IPedge is rated 0. On the other hand, Polycom UC Software is most compared with , whereas Toshiba IPedge is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Polycom UC Software Logo
10 views|7 comparisons
Toshiba IPedge Logo
100 views|66 comparisons
Ranking
34th
Views
10
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
26th
Views
100
Comparisons
66
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Polycom Unified Communications, Polycom Unified Communications SoftwareIPedge
Learn
Poly
Video Not Available
Toshiba
Overview

So how is a business able to leverage innovative, unified communications technology while minimizing the risk it will have to be replaced in just a few short years? Polycom UC Software has an extensive set of features that enable wired and wireless devices from Polycom to integrate seamlessly into a wide variety of unified communications environments. By leveraging an open-standard software architecture, Polycom devices work with your systems of today while keeping your options open to easily change your mind if needed in the future. Additionally, our UC software provides a simple-to-use interface for your end-users and IT staff.

Toshiba Toshiba IPedge helps you stay connected to your customers from a complete line of Toshiba IP desk and wall-mountable telephones, SoftIPT soft phone on notebook computers, wireless IP telephones for use over your Wireless LAN and/or your cellular service, add-on modules, DSS consoles, attendant consoles, as well as SIP telephones and analog telephones. IPedge EC supports 200 users that unifies, coordinates, and streamlines all your communications with comprehensive solutions for a full range of telecommunication needs.
Offer
Learn more about Polycom UC Software
Learn more about Toshiba IPedge
Sample Customers
7-Eleven, AOL, Arcor, Astellas, Banco PINE, Beacon Communities, Bene, Buhler Group, Camp Quality, CEANNE, CEMIG, Central Arizona College, Dumfries and Galloway, Essar, Goodman GroupKensington Investment Counsel, Williams Furnace, Rickmar Properties, Paddock Chevrolet, Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation, The Fitzgerald Law Firm, Kensington Investments Counsel, EYEMAGINE, Marshall County, Jefferson Parish Human Services Authority, Buffalo Gastroenterology Associates, Memorial Hospital and Manor of Bainbridge, Desert Kidney Associates, New Method Wellness, LifeLong Medical Care, Williams Furnace, Phoenix Manufacturing Inc.
We monitor all Unified Communications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.