Compare Polycom UC Software vs. Toshiba Strata CIX

Polycom UC Software is ranked 32nd in Unified Communications while Toshiba Strata CIX is ranked 22nd in Unified Communications. Polycom UC Software is rated 0, while Toshiba Strata CIX is rated 0. On the other hand, Polycom UC Software is most compared with , whereas Toshiba Strata CIX is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
32nd
Views
10
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
22nd
Views
108
Comparisons
83
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Polycom Unified Communications, Polycom Unified Communications SoftwareStrata CIX
Learn
Poly
Toshiba
Overview

So how is a business able to leverage innovative, unified communications technology while minimizing the risk it will have to be replaced in just a few short years? Polycom UC Software has an extensive set of features that enable wired and wireless devices from Polycom to integrate seamlessly into a wide variety of unified communications environments. By leveraging an open-standard software architecture, Polycom devices work with your systems of today while keeping your options open to easily change your mind if needed in the future. Additionally, our UC software provides a simple-to-use interface for your end-users and IT staff.

Toshiba Strata CIX670, the Communication System that Grows with your Business. Toshiba's Strata CIX 670 unifies, coordinates, and streamlines all your communications with comprehensive solutions for your full range of telecommunication needs. Add valuable options like Voice Mail/Auto Attendant/Unified Messaging, Automatic Call Distribution, Voice Over Internet Protocol, Strata Net multiple system networking, FeatureFlex adaptability/customization tools, and more to improve your business' overall productivity and customer service.
Offer
Learn more about Polycom UC Software
Learn more about Toshiba Strata CIX
Sample Customers
7-Eleven, AOL, Arcor, Astellas, Banco PINE, Beacon Communities, Bene, Buhler Group, Camp Quality, CEANNE, CEMIG, Central Arizona College, Dumfries and Galloway, Essar, Goodman GroupPaddock Chevrolet, Columbia Southern University, University Christian School, The Fitzgerald Law Firm, Rickmar Properties, Marshall County, Buffalo Gastroenterology Associates, Desert Kidney Associates
We monitor all Unified Communications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.