Compare Procurify vs. Redwood Reporting - Report2Web

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
36th
out of 49 in Reporting Tools
Views
155
Comparisons
126
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
43rd
out of 49 in Reporting Tools
Views
60
Comparisons
23
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, Oracle and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Redwood Reporting, Report2Web
Learn More
Redwood Software
Video Not Available
Overview

Procurify is the go-to spend management solution for mid-sized companies. Across the world, hundreds of companies use Procurify to track, control and analyze their spending. With its comprehensive workflow and user-friendly interface, Purchasing, Procurement, and Finance teams have been able to implement Procurify across departments and teams, and create a better Spend Culture. Get set up in as little as two weeks and let us help you transform your procurement process.

Redwood Reporting automatically delivers critical report output, when, where and how it is needed most. This eliminates the frustration, wasted time, and errors associated with manually accessing, calculating and mapping pieces of information from disparate systems and data sources.

Redwood Reporting provides:

  • Intuitive, browser-based access to reports from virtually any application
  • Push and pull options so that users have instant access to new and historical report content when needed
  • Optional analysis, decollation, and conversion of report content before distribution to support business and security rules
  • Automatic assembly of sections from disparate reports sources into personalized, unified documents for distribution via email or publication
  • Robust APIs for easy integration with existing business applications and instant content access
  • Easy administration of report access through security tools already within the user enterprise


Redwood Software was founded in 1993 with a singular goal – to free people from the effort associated with unnecessary manual activity. Redwood delivers automation solutions worldwide for workload and scheduling, finance, and report distribution. Its technology is built on modern, adaptable architecture that is uniquely designed to be delivered as-a-service for maximum benefit and scalability.

Offer
Learn more about Procurify
Learn more about Redwood Reporting - Report2Web
Sample Customers
ASCO USA, Legacy Traditional School, Stablegold Hospitality, LKQ Corporation, Sterling Bank Services, Intrinsic Schools, AltSchool
Staples, Wells Fargo, WMF, Mercedes-Benz
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, Oracle and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Procurify is ranked 36th in Reporting Tools while Redwood Reporting - Report2Web is ranked 43rd in Reporting Tools. Procurify is rated 0.0, while Redwood Reporting - Report2Web is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Procurify is most compared with SAP Ariba Procurement and JAGGAER Spend Director, whereas Redwood Reporting - Report2Web is most compared with .

See our list of best Reporting Tools vendors.

We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.