Compare Rsam GRC vs. UpGuard

Rsam GRC is ranked 3rd in IT Vendor Risk Management with 1 review while UpGuard is ranked 9th in IT Vendor Risk Management. Rsam GRC is rated 10.0, while UpGuard is rated 0. The top reviewer of Rsam GRC writes "We have built our own modules using their application-building features". On the other hand, Rsam GRC is most compared with RSA Archer, ACL Analytics and Lockpath Keylight, whereas UpGuard is most compared with SecurityScorecard, CyberGRX and BitSight.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Rsam GRC Logo
2,083 views|1,001 comparisons
UpGuard Logo
701 views|494 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use UpGuard? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Vendor Risk Management solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2,083
Comparisons
1,001
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
602
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
701
Comparisons
494
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 62% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
ScriptRock
Learn
Rsam
UpGuard
Overview
Your GRC program is unique to your organization - and Rsam thinks it should stay that way. We give you control over what modules you want to implement and in what order. Deploy an out-of-the-box, turnkey baseline configuration that addresses your most urgent use case within 30 days and iterate from there. With Rsam, you can also easily customize the baseline configuration to meet your own unique needs. Iterate each step of the way until you reach 100% of your requirements. This keeps your implementation manageable and moving forward.

UpGuard creates transparency in the data center by discovering the configuration profiles of every internal device, as well as external websites, email and relevant vendor and business data to provide a comprehensive picture of cyber resilience.

Offer
Learn more about Rsam GRC
Learn more about UpGuard
Sample Customers
CNA InsuranceADP, E Trade, Cisco, Trek, GSA, Backcountry, Mimeo.com, Citrix, RackSpace, Modern Woodhouse, CFA Institute, Allianz
We monitor all IT Vendor Risk Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email