Compare SAP Analytics Cloud vs. SAP Roambi [EOL]

SAP Analytics Cloud is ranked 6th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 12 reviews while SAP Roambi [EOL] is ranked unranked in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. SAP Analytics Cloud is rated 8.4, while SAP Roambi [EOL] is rated 0. The top reviewer of SAP Analytics Cloud writes "Good user interface, filtering options, and integrates well with other SAP products". On the other hand, SAP Analytics Cloud is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform, Microsoft BI and Tableau, whereas SAP Roambi [EOL] is most compared with SAP Analytics Cloud and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use SAP Roambi [EOL]? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Domo and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
It is a bit expensive, but really worth it, especially if you are already using other SAP tools.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
8,125
Comparisons
6,198
Reviews
12
Average Words per Review
489
Avg. Rating
8.4
Unranked
In Business Intelligence (BI) Tools
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 32% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP BusinessObjects CloudRoambi, SAP BusinessObjects Roambi
Learn
SAP
SAP
Overview

The SAP® Analytics Cloud solution offers all analytics capabilities for all users in one product. In the boardroom, at the office, or in front of a customer, you can discover, analyze, plan, predict, and collab­orate in one integrated experience designed expressly for the cloud. Access all data and embed analytics directly into business processes to turn instant insight into quick action. Because we built it on the high­performance SAP Cloud Platform, you can trust the solution to work quickly and reliably.

SAP Roambi is a cloud-based solution designed specifically for mobile data consumers. Part of the SAP Analytics portfolio, SAP Roambi features a mobile-first design that transforms data from diverse sources into rich, interactive visualizations for users. You can publish reports, dashboards, and analytics for data consumers anytime and anywhere.

Offer
Learn more about SAP Analytics Cloud
Learn more about SAP Roambi [EOL]
Sample Customers
Live Oak BankNike, Sephora, Puma, Aldo, Pfizer, Novartis, Lilly, AstraZeneca, Airbnb, Sony, The Telegraph, Sydney Airport
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company47%
Comms Service Provider12%
Manufacturing Company6%
Retailer4%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Domo and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.