Compare SAP Contract Lifecycle Management vs. Zycus iContract

SAP Contract Lifecycle Management is ranked 4th in Contract Management Software while Zycus iContract which is ranked 22nd in Contract Management Software. SAP Contract Lifecycle Management is rated 0, while Zycus iContract is rated 0. On the other hand, SAP Contract Lifecycle Management is most compared with SAP Ariba Contract Management, OpenText Contract Management and IBM Emptoris Contract Management, whereas Zycus iContract is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,691
Comparisons
780
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
9
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
iContract, Zycus Contract Management
Learn
SAP
Zycus
Overview
Our contract lifecycle management software supports your entire contract lifecycle from contract creation through renewals. Get a better handle on your contract creation process, repository and compliance by addressing issues such as inconsistent language, incomplete approvals, long contract completion cycles, limited visibility, and non-compliance.

A Gartner leader for four years in a row, recognized by Forrester for its cutting-age procurement technology, Zycus was founded in 1998 by Aatish Dedhia to challenge normative procurement practices for more advanced solutions helping global business game up their delivery and market presence. His vision led Zycus to a global clientele starting with GE, Coco-Cola, Porsche, Emirates, and now 300 other global customers spanning across 20 countries.

Playing in key markets of North America, APAC, & Europe, Zycus has established 21 years of unquestionable reputation in providing unique and innovative, AI powered Source-to-Pay and Procure-to-Pay suites across verticals like manufacturing, automotive, banking and finance, oil and gas, food processing, electronics, telecommunications, chemicals, health and pharma, education, and more.

Offer
Learn more about SAP Contract Lifecycle Management
Learn more about Zycus iContract
Sample Customers
Joy Global Inc., Varian Medical Systems Inc., Anglian Water Services, Hilti Groupenrgizer, celgene, rockwell automation, avebe, porsche cars
We monitor all Contract Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email