ScaleXtreme vs. VMware vRealize Suite

ScaleXtreme is ranked 42nd in Cloud Management vs VMware vRealize Suite which is ranked 4th in Cloud Management with 1 review. The top reviewer of VMware vRealize Suite writes "It can provide, if properly configured, useable business information. However, VMware needs to continually develop the sample config scripts". ScaleXtreme is most compared with RightScale MultiCloud Platform, Nimbo and CloudPortal Services Manager. VMware vRealize Suite is most compared with vCloud Director, Red Hat CloudForms and Cisco CloudCenter.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use ScaleXtreme? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, Apache and others in Cloud Management.
295,561 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing ScaleXtreme vs. VMware vRealize Suite

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Management solutions are best for your needs.
295,561 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
348
Comparisons
168
Reviews
0
Followers
206
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
16,640
Comparisons
8,867
Reviews
3
Followers
643
Avg. Rating
7.3
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
See more ScaleXtreme competitors »
See more VMware vRealize Suite competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsvRealize suite
Website/Video
Website/VideoCitrix
VMware
Overview
Overview
Information Not Available
VMware vRealize Suite is a cloud management platform purpose-built for the hybrid cloud. It provides a comprehensive management stack for IT services on vSphere and other hypervisors, physical infrastructure and external clouds, all with a unified management experience.
OFFER
Learn more about ScaleXtreme
Learn more about VMware vRealize Suite
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersHamilton Health Sciences, OKWave Inc., NetStandard, TekLinks, Logicworks, Datapipe Inc., Essar Group, Campion Insurance, Paddy PowerWeill Cornell Medical College
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
20%
Financial Services Firm
17%
Marketing Services Firm
10%
Transportation Company
9%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
16%
Midsize Enterprise
11%
Large Enterprise
73%
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, Apache and others in Cloud Management.
Download now
295,561 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email