Compare SearchInform Risk Monitor vs. UpGuard

SearchInform Risk Monitor is ranked 18th in IT Vendor Risk Management while UpGuard is ranked 9th in IT Vendor Risk Management. SearchInform Risk Monitor is rated 0, while UpGuard is rated 0. On the other hand, SearchInform Risk Monitor is most compared with , whereas UpGuard is most compared with BitSight, SecurityScorecard and CyberGRX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SearchInform Risk Monitor Logo
12 views|1 comparisons
UpGuard Logo
731 views|564 comparisons
Ranking
18th
Views
12
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
731
Comparisons
564
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
ScriptRock
Learn
SearchInform
Video Not Available
UpGuard
Overview

SearchInform Risk Monitor controls your maximum quantity of information channels as well as featuring built-in analytical tools.

UpGuard creates transparency in the data center by discovering the configuration profiles of every internal device, as well as external websites, email and relevant vendor and business data to provide a comprehensive picture of cyber resilience.

Offer
Learn more about SearchInform Risk Monitor
Learn more about UpGuard
Sample Customers
En+ Group, Prettl-NKADP, E Trade, Cisco, Trek, GSA, Backcountry, Mimeo.com, Citrix, RackSpace, Modern Woodhouse, CFA Institute, Allianz
We monitor all IT Vendor Risk Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.