Compare SecurStore Cloud Backup vs. Spanning SaaS Backup

SecurStore Cloud Backup is ranked 37th in Cloud Backup while Spanning SaaS Backup is ranked 21st in Cloud Backup. SecurStore Cloud Backup is rated 0, while Spanning SaaS Backup is rated 0. On the other hand, SecurStore Cloud Backup is most compared with , whereas Spanning SaaS Backup is most compared with Veeam Backup for Microsoft Office 365, CloudAlly and Veeam Backup & Replication.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Metallic Logo
2 views|0 comparisons
SecurStore Cloud Backup Logo
36 views|11 comparisons
Spanning SaaS Backup Logo
639 views|566 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Vembu Technologies and others in Cloud Backup. Updated: October 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 26% of the time.
Also Known As
Spanning Cloud, Spanning Cloud Apps Spanning Cloud
Learn
Metallic
Video Not Available
SecurStore
Video Not Available
Spanning Cloud Apps
Video Not Available
Overview

Metallic, a division of Commvault that brings you our powerful, enterprise-grade backup and recovery technology through simple SaaS delivery. You’ll be up and running in as little as 15 minutes with no big upfront investment. Proven Commvault technology with built-in best practices means you’ll get fast, secure backups and speedy, granular restore to protect you against data loss. Whether you’re protecting 1 terabyte or 1,000, safeguard your data now and later with all the benefits of SaaS: from a simple free trial to hassle-free deployment.

Securstore's Cloud Backup solution, based on Asigra Cloud Backup and recovery software, addresses the needs of enterprises and progressive managed services providers delivering cloud backup managed service. It is designed to deliver against strict service level expectations, while reducing capital investment and operating costs.

Spanning Cloud Apps, a Kaseya company, is the leading provider of backup and recovery for SaaS applications, helping organizations around the globe protect their information in the cloud. The company provides powerful, enterprise-class data protection for Microsoft Office 365, G Suite, and Salesforce. With data centers located in North America, the EU, and Australia, Spanning Backup is the most trusted cloud-to-cloud backup solution for thousands of companies and millions of users around the world. Learn more at www.spanning.com.

Offer
Learn more about Metallic
Learn more about SecurStore Cloud Backup
Learn more about Spanning SaaS Backup
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
University of West Indies, Touch Bionics, Audio Network, University of Law, United Learning, Alan Steel Asset Management, 66NORTH, VIS Insurance Ltd, The Edge Picture Company, NSI Gold, NG Bailey, Moreton Smith, GEO Group UK LtdMajor League Baseball, Beam Suntory, Kendra Scott, Pivotal, Alzheimer's Assocation.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Vembu Technologies and others in Cloud Backup. Updated: October 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Backup reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email