Compare Spontania vs. TrueConf Server

Spontania is ranked 34th in Virtual Meetings while TrueConf Server is ranked 28th in Virtual Meetings. Spontania is rated 0, while TrueConf Server is rated 0. On the other hand, Spontania is most compared with , whereas TrueConf Server is most compared with Zoom.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Spontania Logo
51 views|33 comparisons
TrueConf Server Logo
113 views|84 comparisons
Ranking
34th
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
51
Comparisons
33
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
28th
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
113
Comparisons
84
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Dialcom Spontania
Learn
ClearOne
TrueConf
Overview

Spontania collaboration cloud replaces those days of expensive and complex infrastructure. Move your technology to the Spontania cloud or implement the Spontania cloud software in your own data center. Allow dozens to thousands of your users to collaborate in real-time, sharing high-quality voice, video and data on any device they choose— from cell phones to standards based group systems

TrueConf Server is a powerful, high-quality and highly secured video conferencing software server. It is specially designed to work with up to 250 participants in a multipoint conference over LAN or VPN networks. TrueConf Server requires no hardware and includes client applications for all popular platforms, making it an easy-to-set up, unified communications solution. TrueConf Server utilizes SVC technology based on the VP8 video codec, which guarantees the best possible video quality on every device and channel. TrueConf systems have built-in AEC (acoustic echo cancellation), AGC (automatic gain control) and noise cancellation algorithms, which provides great wide-band audio quality for all participants.

Offer
Learn more about Spontania
Learn more about TrueConf Server
Sample Customers
Hospital del MundoHyosung Alere Douglas DynamicsDepartment of Justice and Home Affairs in ZurichRoyal Government of BhutanUniversity of Oriente Santiago de CubaCommercial Bank of Kuwaithttps://trueconf.com/company/customers.html
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Virtual Meetings reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.