Compare SS&C Chorus vs. TIBCO Cloud Live Apps

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SS&C Chorus Logo
97 views|69 comparisons
TIBCO Cloud Live Apps Logo
127 views|95 comparisons
Ranking
Views
97
Comparisons
69
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
127
Comparisons
95
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Pega, Appian and others in Low-Code Development Platforms. Updated: August 2021.
534,057 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SS&C AWD
Learn More
Overview

SS&C Chorus is an intelligent automation platform designed to increase straight-through processing, reduce operational risk, and enhance digital customer journeys. Purpose-built for complex and regulated environments, SS&C Chorus brings machine learning, low-code process automation, system integration, case management, and document capture to transform, manage, and automate critical business processes. 

    Clients rely on SS&C Chorus to run mission-critical processes such as opening new customer accounts, paying out claims, and processing loans. SS&C Chorus is built for scale with over 4 billion transactions processed and 600 million pages digitized annually, and over 300,000 monthly active users. Customers can choose to host Chorus in the secure SS&C private cloud, or alternately in a cloud of their choice or on-premise. Implementation is guided by our in-house consultants who understand your industry and partner with you through configuration, process transformation, and change management. In addition to the platform, SS&C offers full-service business process outsourcing, with over 8,000 associates using SS&C Chorus daily to process work on behalf of customers.

    TIBCO Cloud Live Apps is a low-code application platform that enables Citizen Developers to turn an idea into a business application with no code. Using an intuitive Case Management approach the Citizen Developer can create applications that have enough structure to meet business needs but are flexible enough to not constrain them in the way they want to use it. Some subscriptions to Live Apps also include capabilities from the Integration domain meaning the Citizen Developer can create applications that integrate and interact with a wide range of Enterprise data systems on cloud or on-premise.
    Offer
    Learn more about SS&C Chorus
    Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Live Apps
    Sample Customers
    Over 580 companies trust globally run their customer operations on SS&C Chorus, including: - 24 out of the top 25 financial services & banking firms- 19 out of the top 25 insurance firms- 17 out of the top 25 world banks- 14 out of the top 25 healthcare & pharma firms
    Information Not Available
    Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Pega, Appian and others in Low-Code Development Platforms. Updated: August 2021.
    534,057 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    SS&C Chorus is ranked 33rd in Low-Code Development Platforms while TIBCO Cloud Live Apps is ranked 30th in Low-Code Development Platforms. SS&C Chorus is rated 0.0, while TIBCO Cloud Live Apps is rated 0.0. On the other hand, SS&C Chorus is most compared with , whereas TIBCO Cloud Live Apps is most compared with Microsoft PowerApps.

    See our list of best Low-Code Development Platforms vendors.

    We monitor all Low-Code Development Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.