Compare SWIFTnet FIN vs. Tieto Business Information eXchange

SWIFTnet FIN is ranked 13th in Business-to-Business Middleware while Tieto Business Information eXchange which is ranked 23rd in Business-to-Business Middleware. SWIFTnet FIN is rated 0, while Tieto Business Information eXchange is rated 0. On the other hand, SWIFTnet FIN is most compared with SWIFT InterAct, whereas Tieto Business Information eXchange is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
900
Comparisons
490
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
90
Comparisons
48
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Business Information eXchange, BIX
Learn
SWIFT
Video Not Available
Tieto
Overview

FIN enables financial institutions to exchange individual structured (MT and ISO 15022 message formats) financial messages securely and reliably. FIN is used by over 10,800 financial institutions and their corporate customers worldwide to exchange over 22.3+ million messages per day across a wide range of business areas within the banking and securities industries.

FIN value-added processing includes:

  • Message validation to ensure messages are formatted according to SWIFT message standards.
  • Delivery monitoring and prioritization.
  • Message storage and retrieval.

It is based on a distributed processing architecture with full, built-in redundancy to ensure maximum availability.

Tieto Business Information eXchange (BIX) is a modular service platform that facilitates automation of the entire financial value chain. The service portfolio covers various cloud services in B2B messaging areas such as e-trade, e-invoicing and bank connectivity. Business Information eXchange covers solutions to integrate our customers with their external partners such as clients, suppliers, financial service providers and public authorities.

Offer
Learn more about SWIFTnet FIN
Learn more about Tieto Business Information eXchange
Sample Customers
Alcatel-Lucent, Bank of Tokyo-Mitsubishi UFJ, Canadian National Railway, General Electric Company, Huawei, Novartis International, Standard Bank, UniCredit, Volvo
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email