Compare ABB Service Suite vs. ClickSoftware

ABB Service Suite is ranked 7th in Field Service Management while ClickSoftware is ranked 4th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while ClickSoftware is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas ClickSoftware is most compared with ABB Service Suite, TOA Technologies ETAdirect and ServiceMax.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Service Suite Logo
309 views|223 comparisons
ClickSoftware Logo
649 views|497 comparisons
Ranking
7th
Views
309
Comparisons
223
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
Views
649
Comparisons
497
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 87% of the time.
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn
ABB
ClickSoftware
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

ClickSoftware is a provider of field service and workforce management software and solutions for every size of field service business in any industry.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about ClickSoftware
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energyanglianwater, EDF, FirstEnergy, Scottish Water, Bord Gais, PG&E Corporation, Severn Trent, Source Gas, Alliant Energy, Scottish Power, GazMetro, OnTarget
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.