Articles

User Assessments By Topic About ABB Service Suite

Have A Question About Field Service Management?

Our experts can help. 301,872 professionals have used our research on 6,743 solutions.

ABB Service Suite Questions

ABB Service Suite Projects By Members

ABB Service Suite Consultants

What is ABB Service Suite?

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

Also known as
Ventyx Service Suite
ABB Service Suite customers

CLK Energy, CPS Energy

Sorry, no reviews are posted about ABB Service Suite. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for ABB and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.

Sign Up with Email