Compare ABB Service Suite vs. Comarch Field Service Management

ABB Service Suite is ranked 8th in Field Service Management while Comarch Field Service Management which is ranked 32nd in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while Comarch Field Service Management is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas Comarch Field Service Management is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
8th
Views
496
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
32nd
Views
5
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 79% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service SuiteComarch FSM
Learn
ABB
Comarch
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

Comarch FSM is the field service management software, necessary for every service providing company. An efficient field service solution is required to support various areas including service order placement, scheduling, technician assignment depending on skills and availability, route optimization, equipment allocation as well as service level agreements and reports management. Comarch FSM is a complete field service management solution for staffing, scheduling and managing field force.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about Comarch Field Service Management
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS EnergyOrange, Viasat, Vectra, Warta, Kruk
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email