Compare ABB Service Suite vs. FLS VISITOUR

ABB Service Suite is ranked 8th in Field Service Management while FLS VISITOUR which is ranked 16th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while FLS VISITOUR is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas FLS VISITOUR is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Service Suite Logo
496 views|192 comparisons
FLS VISITOUR Logo
211 views|27 comparisons
Ranking
8th
Views
496
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
Views
211
Comparisons
27
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 79% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service SuiteVISITOUR
Learn
ABB
FLS
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

FLS VISITOUR provides the real-time software for route planning and appointment scheduling in the field service. It provides the following solutions:

    • DISPATCHING offers the top features- Real-Time Tour optimization, Automation, Data Management, Data Exchange, Data Protection and Multi-Channel Communication.
    • CUSTOMER SERVICE, provides Real-time scheduling, Appointments optimized routes, 24/7 client self-service through the appointment web portal with intuitive operation, Information on field service arrival times through real-time data from the mobile solution and High first-time fix rate through precise allocation of the appropriate staff, equipment, and necessary replacement parts.
    • IT DEPARTMENT, offers Allocation: Best practice process models and tools for smooth planning, implementation, and productive operation, Data security: Protection of sensitive client and staff data through security-oriented system architecture, encryption, and comprehensive role and rights management, Integration: Flexible connection to numerous ERP and CRM solutions over state-of-the-art interface technology and Centralized monitoring and life cycle management of large installations over FLS ENTERPRISE SERVER CONTROL.
    Offer
    Learn more about ABB Service Suite
    Learn more about FLS VISITOUR
    Sample Customers
    CLK Energy, CPS EnergySelecta Group, Elite Gaming
    We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
    Sign Up with Email