Compare ABB Service Suite vs. KloudBeat

ABB Service Suite is ranked 7th in Field Service Management while KloudBeat is ranked 33rd in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while KloudBeat is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware, whereas KloudBeat is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Service Suite Logo
309 views|223 comparisons
KloudBeat Logo
3 views|2 comparisons
Ranking
7th
Views
309
Comparisons
223
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
33rd
Views
3
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn
ABB
Kloudq Tech
Video Not Available
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

Our SaaS solution arrangements go about as an empowering agent to intensify your deals by giving you a granular perceivability of your field power as well as the key partners of your whole store network. Our constant significant bits of knowledge engage you to broaden your item portfolio, amplify your geographical reach and strategize better towards more up to date income streams.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about KloudBeat
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
Information Not Available
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.