Compare ABB Service Suite vs. TOA Technologies ETAdirect

ABB Service Suite is ranked 8th in Field Service Management while TOA Technologies ETAdirect which is ranked 6th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while TOA Technologies ETAdirect is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas TOA Technologies ETAdirect is most compared with ClickSoftware, Siebel and ServiceMax.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
8th
Views
496
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
Views
1,004
Comparisons
300
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 79% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service SuiteETAdirect
Learn
ABB
Oracle
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

TOA Technologies is the leading provider of cloud-based mobile workforce management applications. ETAdirect improves customer service while dramatically reducing operational costs and delivering immediate return on investment. As the industry's only complete on-demand solution using predictive, time-based analytics, ETAdirect reduces customer wait times and increasing field workforce efficiency. TOA's system deploys quickly, is highly configurable and easily integrates with existing systems.
Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about TOA Technologies ETAdirect
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS EnergyVirgin Media, Cox Communications
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email