Compare ABB Service Suite vs. Workforce.FM

ABB Service Suite is ranked 8th in Field Service Management while Workforce.FM which is ranked 24th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while Workforce.FM is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas Workforce.FM is most compared with ServiceMax.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Service Suite Logo
496 views|192 comparisons
Workforce.FM Logo
52 views|24 comparisons
Ranking
8th
Views
496
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
24th
Views
52
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 79% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service SuiteWorkforce FM
Learn
ABB
Workforce
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

Workforce.FM is a real-time field service management software solution for service businesses. Whether you have a small mobile team of two field workers or a large enterprise with hundreds of field staff, Workforce.FM field service management software makes your job simple.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about Workforce.FM
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS EnergyW.H. Armstrong, Trinity Maxwell, Nu Life Floorcare
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email