Accedian SkyLIGHT PVX vs. Stackify

As of February 2019, Accedian SkyLIGHT PVX is ranked 32nd in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews vs Stackify which is ranked 30th in Application Performance Management (APM). The top reviewer of Accedian SkyLIGHT PVX writes "APM analysis is much faster than traditional root cause analysis of application problems". Accedian SkyLIGHT PVX is most compared with Dynatrace, TruView and New Relic APM. Stackify is most compared with Dynatrace, ELK Logstash and AppDynamics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Accedian SkyLIGHT PVX Logo
3,305 views|599 comparisons
Stackify Logo
2,861 views|941 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Stackify? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2019.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,305
Comparisons
599
Reviews
0
Followers
328
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,861
Comparisons
941
Reviews
0
Followers
356
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
SkyLIGHT PVX, SecurActive Performance Vision
Learn
Accedian
Stackify
Video Not Available
Overview

SkyLIGHT PVX delivers leading speed to insight with unified application and network performance management (NPM / APM) that efficiently covers the entire application chain, over virtualized, hybrid, SaaS, and private infrastructure. The SkyLIGHT PVX is built on the Performance Vision platform, recognized by Gartner in the 2018 Magic Quadrant for Network Performance Monitoring and Diagnostics (NPMD) solutions.

Stackify provides software developers, operations and support managers with an innovative cloud based platform that allows them to monitor and troubleshoot their cloud based applications . Using Stackify businesses can easily detect and resolve application problems and ensure their customers' satisfaction. The platform combine monitoring, errors, metrics, logs and secure remote access with the relevant context in one platform. For more information visit www.stackify.com or follow Stackify on Linkedin, twitter
Offer
Learn more about Accedian SkyLIGHT PVX
Learn more about Stackify
Sample Customers
T-Systems, CGI, Citadelle Regional Hospital Center, Lorraine Institute of Oncology, Luxembourg Institute of Health, Groupe BPCE, Group S, Splitpoint, Horus-Net, Audatex, Indexis, Province de Li├Ęge, EASI, Spie Batignolles, Faymonville, VINCI ImmobilierAPM, GeeksWithBlogs, Fewzion, ABPathfinder, Ticket Solutions
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2019.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email