Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Centage Budget Maestro

Adaptive Insights is ranked 2nd in Financial Performance and Strategy Management while Centage Budget Maestro is ranked 7th in Financial Performance and Strategy Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Centage Budget Maestro is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Centage Budget Maestro is most compared with Adaptive Insights and Sage Intacct.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,663 views|2,494 comparisons
Centage Budget Maestro Logo
245 views|166 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,663
Comparisons
2,494
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
245
Comparisons
166
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery Budget Maestro
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Centage
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Budget Maestro is a powerful integrated business budgeting and financial planning solution that offers the business fast, flexible reports and financial statements. With easy-to-use wizards, menus, and drop down options that guide you throughout the budgeting, planning and reporting process, you can use Budget Maestro with little to no need for IT involvement.
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Centage Budget Maestro
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, CompaeÍa Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesHouston Baptist University, Woods Homes, MGO, Community Care, Loftness, Parts & Service Inc., ClearTrack Information Network, Risk Strategies Company, Helm, Momentum, Wagner Asia, Fleet Card Fuels, Day's Jewelers, Hames Corporation, Napa Recycling, Consolidated Services Group Inc.
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Manufacturing Company16%
Construction Company9%
Comms Service Provider7%
No Data Available
We monitor all Financial Performance and Strategy Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.