We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Qlik Analytics Platform

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Informatica, Qlik and others in Data Visualization. Updated: September 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Visualization solutions are best for your needs.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
17th
out of 59 in Data Visualization
Views
2,285
Comparisons
1,919
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
12th
out of 59 in Data Visualization
Views
188
Comparisons
105
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
266
Rating
9.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn More
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Part of the Qlik Sense family of products, the Qlik Analytics Platform puts the power of the Qlik Associative Engine and visualizations in the hands of application and web developers through powerful, open and modern API’s, allowing you to see the whole story within your data.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Qlik Analytics Platform
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, CompaeÍa Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
Corporater
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Non Tech Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider13%
Energy/Utilities Company5%
Government5%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise38%
Large Enterprise31%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Informatica, Qlik and others in Data Visualization. Updated: September 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adaptive Insights is ranked 17th in Data Visualization while Qlik Analytics Platform is ranked 12th in Data Visualization with 1 review. Adaptive Insights is rated 0.0, while Qlik Analytics Platform is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Qlik Analytics Platform writes "Good ETL features help improve speed of decision making". Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Tableau, Oracle Hyperion, Planful and Anaplan, whereas Qlik Analytics Platform is most compared with Qlik Sense and RStudio Connect.

See our list of best Data Visualization vendors.

We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.