Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Report2Web

Adaptive Insights is ranked 16th in Reporting Tools while Report2Web is ranked 45th in Reporting Tools. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Report2Web is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Report2Web is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,649 views|2,567 comparisons
Report2Web Logo
11 views|1 comparisons
Ranking
16th
out of 47 in Reporting Tools
Views
3,649
Comparisons
2,567
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
45th
out of 47 in Reporting Tools
Views
11
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery Redwood Reporting
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Redwood Software
Video Not Available
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Redwood Software was founded in 1993 with a singular goal – to free people from the effort associated with unnecessary manual activity. Redwood delivers automation solutions worldwide for workload and scheduling, finance, and report distribution. Its technology is built on modern, adaptable architecture that is uniquely designed to be delivered as-a-service for maximum benefit and scalability.

Redwood Reporting automatically delivers critical report output, when, where and how it is needed most. This eliminates the frustration, wasted time, and errors associated with manually accessing, calculating and mapping pieces of information from disparate systems and data sources.

Redwood Reporting provides:

  • Intuitive, browser-based access to reports from virtually any application
  • Push and pull options so that users have instant access to new and historical report content when needed
  • Optional analysis, decollation, and conversion of report content before distribution to support business and security rules
  • Automatic assembly of sections from disparate reports sources into personalized, unified documents for distribution via email or publication
  • Robust APIs for easy integration with existing business applications and instant content access
  • Easy administration of report access through security tools already within the user enterprise



Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Report2Web
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, CompaeÍa Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesStaples, Wells Fargo, WMF, Mercedes-Benz
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Financial Services Firm14%
Maritime Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company9%
Construction Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.