Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Visokio Omniscope

Adaptive Insights is ranked 13th in Data Visualization while Visokio Omniscope is ranked 18th in Data Visualization. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Visokio Omniscope is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Visokio Omniscope is most compared with Tableau, QlikView and Qlik Sense.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,639 views|2,417 comparisons
Visokio Omniscope Logo
930 views|624 comparisons
Ranking
13th
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
18th
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
930
Comparisons
624
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 85% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery Omniscope
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Visokio
Video Not Available
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Omniscope is data analysis and visualization software distributed by Visokio. Omniscope is a desktop application that includes 3 integrated workspaces: DataManager, DataExplorer and DataPlayer. DataManager is a visual drag-and-drop data import, assembly, transformation and file refresh/export workspace which defines the operations to be executed/re-executed whenever any of the data sources connected to an output file is changed or refreshed. DataExplorer is a multi-tabbed, multi-view data visualization, editing, analysis, reporting and presentation/publication interactive interface, with a number of visualization options and integrated web browser windows to display related web-based content, including the results of user-triggered requests to independent web services. DataPlayer is a separate workspace for creating exportable Flash DataPlayers, standalone interactive combinations of encapsulated data, visualizations and query devices that can be inserted into web pages and documents such as PowerPoint and PDF.
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Visokio Omniscope
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesGeneral Electric, Cairn Capital, Group M, Credit Suisse, Colgate, Belden, Xerox, Weightmans, DHL, Lloyds & Clarksons, Faroe Petroleum, Capita, Philips, Aviva, Investec
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email