Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Workiva Wdesk

Adaptive Insights is ranked 6th in Business Performance Management while Workiva Wdesk is ranked unranked in Business Performance Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Workiva Wdesk is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Workiva Wdesk is most compared with RSA Archer, SAP BusinessObjects GRC and ACL Analytics .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,659 views|2,557 comparisons
Workiva Wdesk Logo
views| comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,659
Comparisons
2,557
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Business Performance Management
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 53% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery Wdesk
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Workiva
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Wdesk is used across the enterprise to support hundreds of data collaboration, reporting, and compliance processes. Use Wdesk to:

  • Optimize your structured and composite reports
  • Improve trust in your data, reports, and presentations
  • Transform processes to enable insight
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Workiva Wdesk
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesNoodles Company, eBay, Winnebago, American Assets Trust, AmericanEnterprise, Calpian, Capstone Infrastructure, Cascades, Circor International, Coeur Mining, Davey, Dr Pepper Snapple
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Maritime Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
University14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company40%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company9%
Construction Company6%
No Data Available
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.