Compare Adtran NetVanta Routers and Switches vs. Broadcom StrataConnect

Adtran NetVanta Routers and Switches is ranked 22nd in Ethernet Switches while Broadcom StrataConnect which is ranked 28th in Ethernet Switches. Adtran NetVanta Routers and Switches is rated 0, while Broadcom StrataConnect is rated 0. On the other hand, Adtran NetVanta Routers and Switches is most compared with Cisco Enterprise Routers, HPE Ethernet Switches and MikroTik Cloud Router Switch, whereas Broadcom StrataConnect is most compared with Broadcom RoboSwitch.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
22nd
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
749
Comparisons
315
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
28th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
83
Comparisons
71
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
NetVanta Routers and SwitchesStrataConnect
Learn
Adtran
Broadcom
Overview
Adtran NetVanta Series is a comprehensive portfolio of enterprise-class networking equipment designed to lower costs in your network without compromising performance or reliability. These solutions address networking priorities, including bandwidth expansion, VoIP migration, and network security. It supports small and Medium Enterprise deployments, that redefine office connectivity, and introduce a new level of value into network operations.

StrataConnect switches support 1 Gigabit, 2.5 Gigabit, 5 Gigabit, 10 Gigabit, and 25 Gigabit I/O speeds covering switch bandwidths from tens of gigabits to hundreds of gigabits. StrataConnect switches integrate optional CPU, Copper PHYs or high-speed SerDes with built-in buffering, traffic management, and L2-L4 processing enabling complete “system-on-a-chip” solutions. The StrataConnect line is designed for low power, optimized Layer 2 switching, and simplicity of design ideal for SMB, SME, industrial, embedded, control plane, and layer 2 data plane switch applications. Market-leading switch products are enabled by pairing FASTPATH turnkey software with StrataConnect switches via a low touch, rapid time-to-market model.

Offer
Learn more about Adtran NetVanta Routers and Switches
Learn more about Broadcom StrataConnect
Sample Customers
Aubrey Independent School District
Information Not Available
We monitor all Ethernet Switches reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email