Compare Agile Manager [EOL] vs. Rally Software

Agile Manager [EOL] is ranked unranked in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while Rally Software is ranked 4th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites with 7 reviews. Agile Manager [EOL] is rated 0, while Rally Software is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Rally Software writes "Built on web services which can be used to pull reports and metrics without SQL queries". Agile Manager [EOL] is most compared with JIRA, Micro Focus ALM Octane and Rally Software, whereas Rally Software is most compared with JIRA, TFS and Microsoft Azure DevOps.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Agile Manager [EOL]? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: December 2019.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is expensive and may not be worthwhile for a small company.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites solutions are best for your needs.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites
Views
9,956
Comparisons
5,628
Reviews
12
Average Words per Review
475
Avg. Rating
8.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 48% of the time.
Compared 60% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Micro Focus Agile Manager, HPE Agile ManagerCA Agile Central, Rally Enterprise, CA Agile Training, CA Agile Coaching, CA Agile Academy, CA Agile Management , CA ALM
Learn
Micro Focus
CA (A Broadcom Company)
Overview

Agile project management solution to plan, execute and track Agile projects. Agile teams can improve Release Planning, Sprint Planning, Sprint Execution, and gain more Visibility and Insight into Agile projects using SaaS or on-premise deployment.

Key Features include: Release and User Story and Defect Management, Development Tools Integration, Team/Resource Management, Rest APIs, Micro Focus ALM/QC/PPM Synchronizer, Regular releases driven by user feedback, Modern, clean, intuitive UI and SAFeTM Gold Certified.

With Rally Software, you can plan, prioritize, manage, track, and continuously improve your work so that you can deliver the value that your customers need with speed, quality, and efficiency. Our enterprise-class Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) SaaS platform provides visibility into progress, roadblocks, and dependencies across multiple teams, projects, and programs. This allows you to align to your strategic goals and create better business results, and to do it all in a single system of record.

Offer
Learn more about Agile Manager [EOL]
Learn more about Rally Software
Sample Customers
Trizetto, Discount Tire and SiemensPhysicians Mutual, Harvard Pilgrim HealthCare, Editora Abril, Tata Communications, Level 3 Communications, Seagate, TomTom, Philips, Hiscox, Physicians Mutual, MYOB
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm22%
Pharma/Biotech Company22%
Media Company11%
Logistics Company11%
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm21%
Healthcare Company16%
Comms Service Provider15%
Manufacturing Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company30%
Manufacturing Company11%
Insurance Company10%
Financial Services Firm9%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: December 2019.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.