AgileCraft vs. CA Agile Central

As of June 2019, AgileCraft is ranked 14th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites vs CA Agile Central which is ranked 5th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites with 29 reviews. The top reviewer of CA Agile Central writes "Streamlines defining user stories and tracking sprints, but dependency flagging should be easier". AgileCraft is most compared with JIRA, TFS and CA Agile Central. CA Agile Central is most compared with JIRA, TFS and ALM Octane.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AgileCraft Logo
7,431 views|4,965 comparisons
CA Agile Central Logo
16,017 views|5,492 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use AgileCraft? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, Microsoft and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: June 2019.
346,318 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is expensive and may not be worthwhile for a small company.From a price point, it's a cost effective solution for our needs.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites solutions are best for your needs.
346,318 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
7,431
Comparisons
4,965
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
16,017
Comparisons
5,492
Reviews
30
Average Words per Review
565
Avg. Rating
8.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 80% of the time.
Compared 4% of the time.
Compared 4% of the time.
Compared 60% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
Rally Enterprise, CA Agile Training, CA Agile Coaching, CA Agile Academy, CA Agile Management , CA ALM
Learn
AgileCraft
CA Technologies
Overview

AgileCraft is the world's first scaled agile management platform. AgileCraft brings your business and software development organizations together in one intuitive platform. Whether you're using SAFe, Nexus, Less, or any other approach to scaling agile, AgileCraft allows everyone from the big-picture executive to the most detailed-oriented engineer to optimize software delivery and make better decisions.

CA Agile Central is an enterprise-class platform that's purpose-built for scaling agile development practices. Provide a hub for teams to collaboratively plan, prioritize and track work on a synchronized cadence. Connect your development work to your company's most important business initiatives. Measure productivity, predictability, quality and responsiveness with real-time performance metrics.

Offer
Learn more about AgileCraft
Learn more about CA Agile Central
Sample Customers
NCR, Primatics Financial, Ball, VSP, Equifax, Rent-A-Center, PBGC, Verint Systems, AmwayPhysicians Mutual, Harvard Pilgrim HealthCare, Editora Abril, Tata Communications, Level 3 Communications, Seagate, TomTom, Philips, Hiscox, Physicians Mutual, MYOB
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm18%
Healthcare Company16%
Comms Service Provider15%
Manufacturing Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Manufacturing Company11%
Financial Services Firm11%
Healthcare Company9%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business10%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise80%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business9%
Midsize Enterprise3%
Large Enterprise88%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, Microsoft and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: June 2019.
346,318 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email