Airtable vs. Micro Focus PPM

As of May 2019, Airtable is ranked 63rd in Project Management Software vs Micro Focus PPM which is ranked 3rd in Project Portfolio Management with 14 reviews. The top reviewer of Micro Focus PPM writes "The data provided by MF PPM is trusted and is available almost immediately; without trusted data there is very less scope of any tool to be successful. ". Airtable is most compared with Smartsheet. Micro Focus PPM is most compared with CA PPM, Microsoft Project Server and SAP Portfolio and Project Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Airtable Logo
65 views|58 comparisons
Micro Focus PPM Logo
1,973 views|700 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Airtable? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: May 2019.
340,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Now, we also received an increase in the support license prices, without any advanced notice. At this point, switching to unify all our licensing under HPE and customer support has been poor.HPE PPM SaaS model is comprehensive, however, the base fee component has customer resistance to its recurring setup,It is SaaS without a base fee.Support and license management are two hurdles for us. Every time we purchase new licenses, it has taken us half a year to implement those.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
340,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
65
Comparisons
58
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,973
Comparisons
700
Reviews
14
Average Words per Review
390
Avg. Rating
7.8
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 38% of the time.
Also Known As
HPE Project and Portfolio Management, HPE PPM
Learn
Airtable
Micro Focus
Overview

Airtable was founded on the belief that software shouldn't dictate how you work – you should dictate how it works. Our mission is to democratize software creation by enabling anyone to build the software tools that meet their needs. Creators and creatives around the world use Airtable to do everything from cattle tracking to filmmaking, and they have great things to say.

Our team brings experience from building and scaling products touching millions of people at Google, Facebook, Salesforce, Microsoft, Dropbox and other leading technology companies. We take pride in our product, and strive hard to provide the best possible experience for you, even if it requires creating new technologies and design paradigms along the way.

Airtable is an independent, private company headquartered in San Francisco. The company has raised over $63 million in funding from notable investors including: CRV, Caffeinated Capital, Freestyle Capital, Data Collective, Founder Collective, CrunchFund, and Box Group.

HPE Project and Portfolio Management (PPM) provides critical information in real time to help you make the right investment decisions. It standardizes, manages, and captures the execution of project and operational activities as well as resources.
Offer
Learn more about Airtable
Learn more about Micro Focus PPM
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Bank Simpanan Nasional, Smart Communications, Aareon AG
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: May 2019.
340,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email