Compare Airtable vs. Wedia Creative Project and Content Management

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
422
Comparisons
371
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
32
Comparisons
20
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Wedia CPCM
Learn More
Overview

Airtable was founded on the belief that software shouldn't dictate how you work – you should dictate how it works. Our mission is to democratize software creation by enabling anyone to build the software tools that meet their needs. Creators and creatives around the world use Airtable to do everything from cattle tracking to filmmaking, and they have great things to say.

Our team brings experience from building and scaling products touching millions of people at Google, Facebook, Salesforce, Microsoft, Dropbox and other leading technology companies. We take pride in our product, and strive hard to provide the best possible experience for you, even if it requires creating new technologies and design paradigms along the way.

Airtable is an independent, private company headquartered in San Francisco. The company has raised over $63 million in funding from notable investors including: CRV, Caffeinated Capital, Freestyle Capital, Data Collective, Founder Collective, CrunchFund, and Box Group.

Great content marketers are like conductors, directing an orchestra of contributors, approvers, stakeholders, and others.
Our Creative Project & Content Management module makes this task simple with collaboration tools that make planning, managing, and approving content a snap.

Our powerful technology enables you to create and manage all of your corporate content in one place, streamline your approval processes, and optimize every aspect of your content and asset strategy with patent-pending analytics that tell you what to do next.
Draw on your internal team for content ideas and use our platform to turn those ideas into stories, videos, infographics, etc.

Our solution unifies your content production with a flexible workflow to help you manage everything from strategy and editing to approvals, deadlines and deliverables.

Offer
Learn more about Airtable
Learn more about Wedia Creative Project and Content Management
Sample Customers
Cole Haan, Expedia, BuzzFeed, Medium, Shopify, Box, JetBlue
Danone
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Airtable is ranked 18th in Project Management Software while Wedia Creative Project and Content Management is ranked 67th in Project Management Software. Airtable is rated 0.0, while Wedia Creative Project and Content Management is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Airtable is most compared with Asana, Basecamp, Smartsheet and monday.com, whereas Wedia Creative Project and Content Management is most compared with .

See our list of best Project Management Software vendors.

We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.