Compare Airtable vs. Workfront

Airtable is ranked 53rd in Project Management Software while Workfront is ranked 13th in Project Management Software. Airtable is rated 0, while Workfront is rated 0. On the other hand, Airtable is most compared with Smartsheet and Monday.com, whereas Workfront is most compared with JIRA, Wrike and Smartsheet.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Airtable Logo
140 views|125 comparisons
Workfront Logo
2,231 views|1,240 comparisons
Ranking
Views
140
Comparisons
125
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,231
Comparisons
1,240
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 53% of the time.
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
AtTask
Learn
Airtable
Workfront
Overview

Airtable was founded on the belief that software shouldn't dictate how you work – you should dictate how it works. Our mission is to democratize software creation by enabling anyone to build the software tools that meet their needs. Creators and creatives around the world use Airtable to do everything from cattle tracking to filmmaking, and they have great things to say.

Our team brings experience from building and scaling products touching millions of people at Google, Facebook, Salesforce, Microsoft, Dropbox and other leading technology companies. We take pride in our product, and strive hard to provide the best possible experience for you, even if it requires creating new technologies and design paradigms along the way.

Airtable is an independent, private company headquartered in San Francisco. The company has raised over $63 million in funding from notable investors including: CRV, Caffeinated Capital, Freestyle Capital, Data Collective, Founder Collective, CrunchFund, and Box Group.

AtTask is a cloud-based Enterprise Work Management solution that helps marketing, IT, and other enterprise teams conquer the chaos of excessive email, redundant status meetings, and disconnected tools. Unlike other tools, AtTask Enterprise Work Cloud is a centralized, easy-to-adopt solution for managing and collaborating on all types of work through the entire work lifecycle, which improves team productivity and executive visibility. AtTask is trusted by thousands of global enterprises, like Adobe, Cisco, HBO, House of Blues, REI, Trek, Schneider Electric, and ATB Financial. To learn more, visit www.AtTask.com or follow us on Twitter @AtTask.

Offer
Learn more about Airtable
Learn more about Workfront
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Advance Autoparts, Emerson, Covario, Cisco, Caroma, TREK, Sapient Nitro, ATB, LexisNexis, CarPhone Warehouse
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email