Compare Alert Logic vs. Armor Complete

Alert Logic is ranked 9th in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software with 5 reviews while Armor Complete is ranked 13th in Managed Security Services. Alert Logic is rated 7.4, while Armor Complete is rated 0. The top reviewer of Alert Logic writes "We don't want to be bombarded with unnecessary issues and have the real ones slip through. The product is very stable". On the other hand, Alert Logic is most compared with Splunk User Behavior Analytics, Trend Micro Deep Discovery Inspector and Armor Complete, whereas Armor Complete is most compared with Alert Logic.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Alert Logic Logo
1,401 views|858 comparisons
Armor Complete Logo
121 views|87 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Armor Complete? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, GFI, Darktrace and others in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Alert Logic has better competitive pricing than some of its competitors.Almost any product that is on the AWS Marketplace is super easy to subscribe to.Our ROI would probably be zero. We don't even use it. It sits in there. We get emails and just delete them. Around the world, we don't even use it.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software solutions are best for your needs.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,401
Comparisons
858
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
486
Avg. Rating
7.4
13th
Views
121
Comparisons
87
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Alert Logic Threat Manager, Alert Logic Cloud Defender
Learn
Alert Logic
Armor Cloud Security
Overview

Alert Logic Cloud Defender is a fully managed cloud-based suite of security and compliance solutions for cloud, on-premises, and hybrid infrastructures to make
it easy for any organization to purchase, deploy, and reach their security goals, all without being a security expert. With no large capital investment, lengthy
implementation, or heavy training requirement, and a simple subscription model, Alert Logic Cloud Defender is the easiest way for an organization to keep their proprietary data secure.

Armor Complete is the only turnkey secure cloud hosting solution purpose-built for sensitive and regulated data. Armor Complete provides compliant, high-performant hosting infrastructure with built-in, managed security from the proven talent in our security operations center (SOC).

Offer
Learn more about Alert Logic
Learn more about Armor Complete
Sample Customers
TIME, Genome Next, Rentalcargroup.com, Travel Tripper, C&J Energy Services, Investis, Retail Insights
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, GFI, Darktrace and others in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email