Amdocs CES vs. HPE OSS Transformation

As of June 2019, Amdocs CES is ranked 5th in Operations Support Systems vs HPE OSS Transformation which is ranked 11th in Operations Support Systems. Amdocs CES is most compared with NetCracker OSS, Oracle OSS and Ericsson OSS. HPE OSS Transformation is most compared with NetCracker OSS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amdocs CES Logo
1,271 views|679 comparisons
HPE OSS Transformation Logo
307 views|94 comparisons
Ranking
Views
1,271
Comparisons
679
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
307
Comparisons
94
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 67% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
HP OSS Transformation
Learn
Amdocs
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Overview
CES is the only integrated suite that redefines the customer experience from the device to the network.HPE OSS solution is built on deploying OSS solutions at several hundred leading operators worldwide. HPE OSS offers a true one-stop shopping for a complete, integrated OSS assurance and fulfillment solution, from end-to-end business transformation governance, to solution design, software, hardware, integration, delivery, and ongoing support. HPE offers a comprehensive integrated portfolio of Assurance solutions and services that help you meet business and customer expectations, while providing sophisticated features that improve service and network operations efficiency. These integrated solutions provide visibility of the actual customer experience and its relation to the health of the telecom, IT, and IP network and services, and automatically trigger incident and problem management processes to handle any customer, service, or network issues.
Offer
Learn more about Amdocs CES
Learn more about HPE OSS Transformation
Sample Customers
AAPT, Ono, Oi, NOS, AT&T, Bezeq, BT Plc, Cellcom, Cricket Wireless, CSL Limited, ICE, KPN, LinkemOnX, Yapi Kredi
We monitor all Operations Support Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email