Compare Anexinet Infrastructure Automation vs. vCloud Air

Anexinet Infrastructure Automation is ranked 57th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while vCloud Air is ranked 5th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) with 1 review. Anexinet Infrastructure Automation is rated 0, while vCloud Air is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of vCloud Air writes "With the VPC, you can run your workloads in an active state, use it for development work and for hosting SQL/Exchange Servers in IaaS; RaaS/DaaS for DR activities". Anexinet Infrastructure Automation is most compared with , whereas vCloud Air is most compared with Microsoft Azure and Amazon AWS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Anexinet Infrastructure Automation? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: September 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
656
Comparisons
435
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,070
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 83% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
Anexinet IaaS
Learn
Anexinet
Virtustream
Video Not Available
Overview

Technology has become the primary measurement of growth and success, stimulating enormous spending and profound user expectations in today’s business environment. As the region’s leading technology & digital solution provider, Anexinet has a pulse on the value that technology can provide to our clients. Our experts analyze, develop, recommend, deliver, and support technology & digital solutions that align with your business goals. We are a growing firm with experience & expertise across industries and technologies. We value the relationships we have with our employees & clients and are looking to make more.

vCloud Air is a public cloud platform built on the trusted foundation of vSphere, compatible with your on-premises data center, that includes infrastructure, disaster recovery, and various applications as service offerings. vCloud Air allows you to extend your workloads into the cloud with ease. You can migrate existing onsite virtual machines (VMs) to the public cloud or start up new application VMs directly in the cloud.
Offer
Learn more about Anexinet Infrastructure Automation
Learn more about vCloud Air
Sample Customers
Relay Network, Bright HorizonsLumeta, LifeSite, Clear Tec Solutions, National Physician Services, Queens University of Charlotte, California Natural Resources Agency, Pacific Disaster Center, Seventy Seven Energy Inc., Columbia Sportswear , CSS Corp
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: September 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email