Compare AnsweriQ vs. IFS Applications

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AnsweriQ Logo
4 views|1 comparisons
IFS Applications Logo
4,877 views|3,396 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, ManageEngine and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"Ask for all-inclusive pricing, as they are pretty flexible if you ask for custom models.""Pricing is an area that could be improved. They could be more competitive.""IFS Applications is expensive software, but it's on par with SAP and Oracle. It's for large enterprises and government entities and not for small and medium-sized enterprises. They have one licensing model, but if you want to have a module-specific license, they provide component-based licenses. Unlike SAP and Oracle, it doesn't have different levels of licensing. It's one level of licensing."

More IFS Applications Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: Some of the strengths are Enterprise Management Solutions and the series of Management solutions which is number one in Gartner's report and has been for the last five years.
Top Answer: It's not cheapest, and it's not mediocre pricing. Pricing is comparatively or sufficiently higher than maybe all other IT solutions. There are no additional fees, and everything is included in the… more »
Top Answer: There are certain digital features that need to be incorporated, such as IOP. It's a blockchain platform. We are currently exploring these types of features to enhance our solutions for added value… more »
Ranking
55th
out of 55 in Help Desk Software
Views
4
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
8th
out of 55 in Help Desk Software
Views
4,877
Comparisons
3,396
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
622
Rating
8.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Assyst
Learn More
Overview

Deflect customer queries with self-service AI.
67% of customers prefer self-service over speaking to a company representative. Use AI-powered chatbots, self-service submission forms, and email auto responses to instantly connect them to relevant support content, regardless of the channel they’re on.

IFS develops and delivers cloud enterprise software for companies around the world who manufacture and distribute goods, build and maintain assets, and manage service-focused operations. Within our single platform, our industry specific products are innately connected to a single data model and use embedded digital innovation so that our customers can be their best when it really matters to their customers – at the Moment of Service™​​​​​​​. The industry expertise of our people and of our growing ecosystem, together with a commitment to deliver value at every single step, has made IFS a recognized leader and the most recommended supplier in our sector. Our team of 4,500 employees every day live our values of agility, trustworthiness and collaboration in how we support our 10,000+ customers. Learn more about how our enterprise software solutions can help your business today at ifs.com.

Offer
Learn more about AnsweriQ
Learn more about IFS Applications
Sample Customers
Freshly, SeatGeek, Avalara, Expedia
Carlsberg, Pukka, Aston Martin, Sky, China Airlines, Cimcorp, Mini, Pepsi.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider22%
Manufacturing Company6%
Energy/Utilities Company5%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business45%
Midsize Enterprise45%
Large Enterprise9%
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, ManageEngine and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.

AnsweriQ is ranked 55th in Help Desk Software while IFS Applications is ranked 8th in Help Desk Software with 6 reviews. AnsweriQ is rated 0.0, while IFS Applications is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of IFS Applications writes "A cloud-based ERP solution with a useful maintenance module, but post-implementation support could be better". AnsweriQ is most compared with , whereas IFS Applications is most compared with SAP ERP, Oracle E-Business Suite, ServiceNow, IBM Maximo and Microsoft Dynamics NAV.

See our list of best Help Desk Software vendors.

We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.