Compare AppNeta vs. Google Stackdriver

AppNeta is ranked 18th in Cloud Monitoring Software while Google Stackdriver is ranked 14th in Cloud Monitoring Software. AppNeta is rated 0, while Google Stackdriver is rated 0. On the other hand, AppNeta is most compared with ThousandEyes, SolarWinds NPM and AppDynamics, whereas Google Stackdriver is most compared with ELK Logstash, Splunk and Amazon CloudWatch.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AppNeta  Logo
1,376 views|1,023 comparisons
Google Stackdriver Logo
5,421 views|5,156 comparisons
Ranking
18th
Views
1,376
Comparisons
1,023
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
Views
5,421
Comparisons
5,156
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Centreon, SolarWinds and others in Cloud Monitoring Software. Updated: December 2019.
391,122 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Stackdriver Monitoring, Stackdriver Logging
Learn
AppNeta
Google
Overview

AppNeta is the leader in proactive end-user performance monitoring solutions built for the distributed digital enterprise. With AppNeta, IT and Network Ops teams can assure continuous and exceptional delivery of business-critical applications. AppNeta’s SaaS-based solutions give IT teams essential application and network performance data, allowing them to constantly monitor user experience across any application, network, data center or cloud. 

For more information, visit www.appneta.com.

Google Stackdriver provides powerful monitoring, logging, and diagnostics. It equips you with insight into the health, performance, and availability of cloud-powered applications, enabling you to find and fix issues faster. It is natively integrated with Google Cloud Platform, Amazon Web Services, and popular open source packages. Stackdriver provides a wide variety of metrics, dashboards, alerting, log management, reporting, and tracing capabilities.

Offer
Learn more about AppNeta
Learn more about Google Stackdriver
Sample Customers
Ebay, Citrix, National Instruments, Marriott, AT&T, Bon-Ton, McDonald's, Netflix, PayPal, Uber, QADUber, Batterii, Q42, Dovetail Games
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Media Company20%
Financial Services Firm7%
Comms Service Provider6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Centreon, SolarWinds and others in Cloud Monitoring Software. Updated: December 2019.
391,122 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.