Compare AreaOne vs. CleverTap

AreaOne is ranked 18th in Mobile Marketing and Advertising while CleverTap is ranked 10th in Mobile Marketing and Advertising. AreaOne is rated 0, while CleverTap is rated 0. On the other hand, AreaOne is most compared with CleverTap, whereas CleverTap is most compared with Braze and AreaOne.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AreaOne Logo
25 views|16 comparisons
CleverTap Logo
127 views|95 comparisons
Ranking
Views
25
Comparisons
16
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
127
Comparisons
95
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 63% of the time.
Compared 37% of the time.
Also Known As
WizRocket
Learn
AreaOne
CleverTap
Overview
AreaOne develops comprehensive programmatic mobile marketing technologies for the emerging needs of data-driven performance marketers. We offer strategic insights, data transparency and hands on campaign expertise to the world's top advertisers.

CleverTap provides a comprehensive behavioral analytics and user engagement suite that enables brands to identify, target, engage, measure and monetize users across mobile and web. CleverTap's unique approach, which consolidates analytics and engagement on a single platform, along with industry-first features such as live-user segments, provides a powerful solution for businesses who want to design and implement real-time, personalized and impactful strategies for rapid business growth.

CleverTap lets you -
- Analyze - how your users are using your apps/website. Get deep user behavior insights
- Segment - Use the power of live user segments and message users in real-time based on their app/web behavior
- Engage - Interact with your users via personalized push notifications, in-app notifications, emails, web, SMS, browser notifications and pre-built campaigns that auto engage users based on their lifecycle stage
- Measure - Evaluate performance of these campaigns on our reporting interface or export data for external analysis to your CRM, business intelligence or any other platform
- Track - Follow KPIs that matter the most and keep a tab on the outcome. For e.g.: trace app uninstalls with the ability to email those users who've uninstalled your app

Get in touch with us to schedule a demo!
https://clevertap.com/live-product-demo/

Offer
Learn more about AreaOne
Learn more about CleverTap
Sample Customers
Boyaa Cyou R2Games Baidu Plarium CheetahMobile Intel BigPoint IGG PurpleKiwii ProficientCity Somoto Startups, SMBs and Fortune 500 companies use CleverTap to acquire, engage and retain users everyday. Here are some of our customers - Sony McDonalds HotstarFandango Gojek Vodafone BookMyShow DealsPlusDomino'sDealsPlus
We monitor all Mobile Marketing and Advertising reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.