Compare Astute Agent vs. Verint Experience Cloud

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Astute Agent Logo
186 views|145 comparisons
Verint Experience Cloud Logo
108 views|86 comparisons
Ranking
Views
186
Comparisons
145
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
108
Comparisons
86
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
ePowerCenter, Astute ePowerCenter
Learn More
Overview
Astute ePowerCenter is a cloud-based omni-channel customer relationship management (CRM) platform that tools to manage customer information and engagement across phone, email, web, chat and social media platforms. It helps agents in call centers to trade call scripts and schedule training sessions for in-context agent guidance. Astute ePowerCenter provides on-demand answers, recommends next best actions and features personalized views of each customer. With dynamic and custom fields, marketers can capture relevant customer details for every campaign. The solution features natural language processing to automatically real and understands incoming customer emails. ePowerCenter provides custom reporting and analytics tools to study customer interactions and generate insights around consumer behavior or campaign performance. The built-in escalation tools enable agents to escalate calls to their seniors or other departments. Auto-generated, personalized follow-up emails allow agents to close communication loops by verifying a message and clicking send. See customer case studies at astutesolutions.com/customers.

Verint Experience Cloud: The New Era of CX
Translate your omnichannel Voice of the Customer (VoC) into enterprise intelligence that can empower you to achieve your desired business outcomes.

Offer
Learn more about Astute Agent
Learn more about Verint Experience Cloud
Sample Customers
McDonald's, British Airways, Darden Restaurants, Kraft Foods, McCormick & Co,, Vera Bradley, B&G Foods, Scotts Miracle-Gro, Aer Lingus, Buffalo Wild Wings, Bush Brothers & Company, Michelin Tire Corporation, Combe
ABN AMRO, ABSA Bank, Admiral Group PLC, Aegon, Allianz, Amtrak, Banco Sabadell, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Louisiana, BMW, bpost, Bullhorn, Capitec Bank, L’oreal

Astute Agent is ranked 9th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers while Verint Experience Cloud is ranked 11th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers. Astute Agent is rated 0.0, while Verint Experience Cloud is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Astute Agent is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, Salesforce Service Cloud and Microsoft Dynamics CRM, whereas Verint Experience Cloud is most compared with Qualtrics Customer Experience and IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics.

See our list of best CRM Customer Engagement Centers vendors.

We monitor all CRM Customer Engagement Centers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.