Compare AtomicEye CP vs. CrowdStrike Falcon

AtomicEye CP is ranked 31st in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) while CrowdStrike Falcon is ranked 3rd in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) with 9 reviews. AtomicEye CP is rated 0, while CrowdStrike Falcon is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of CrowdStrike Falcon writes "I like the overall reports of this solution. They are crisp, and to the point". AtomicEye CP is most compared with , whereas CrowdStrike Falcon is most compared with CylancePROTECT, Microsoft Windows Defender and Cortex XDR by Palo Alto Networks.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AtomicEye CP Logo
16 views|7 comparisons
CrowdStrike Falcon Logo
39,222 views|28,774 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use AtomicEye CP? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Palo Alto Networks, Carbon Black, CrowdStrike and others in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR). Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
This solution has a very competitive price.We are at about $60,000 per year.The other administrator and I can log in to check the exact details of what happened, what was running, and what caused the detection. We know exactly what was happening on the end users PC and we can tell if it's something that we actually need or something that's malicious.I do not have experience with the cost or licensing of the product.I would like them to further reduce the price, because it is quite pricey at the moment.Purchasing the product through the AWS Marketplace is just a click away. Since we were using the on-premise version of the product, we continued on the cloud by purchasing it through the AWS Marketplace.The pricing will depend upon your volume of usage.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) solutions are best for your needs.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
16
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
39,222
Comparisons
28,774
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
406
Avg. Rating
8.6
Top Comparisons
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
AtomicEye Continuous ProtectionCrowdStrike
Learn
Nehemiah Security
Video Not Available
CrowdStrike
Overview

AtomicEye CP (Continuous Protection) is engineered for forward-looking security organizations that recognize the inevitability of persistent threats and anticipate breaches. Cybersecurity success equates to instantly identifying when a breach occurs, minimizing damage done by a breach, and eliminating impact on the business. AtomicEye CP provides security teams with a software solution to automatically detect and remediate exploits—without relying on signatures of any kind. AtomicEye CP’s patented machine learning recognizes and prevents attacks as they are happening, even in volatile memory, by identifying anomalies specific to the environment that point to malware.

Falcon sensor (small and light) and cloud (big and powerful) work seamlessly to deliver real-time protection and visibility -- yes, even when the sensor is not connected to the internet. The simplicity of CrowdStrike’s architecture finally gives you the freedom to replace and retire the complicated, performance-robbing security layers that clutter your environment.

This architecture lies at the heart of Falcon, CrowdStrike’s pioneering cloud-delivered endpoint protection platform. It both delivers and unifies next-generation antivirus, endpoint detection and response (EDR), managed threat hunting, security hygiene and threat intelligence. Using its purpose-built cloud native architecture, the Falcon Platform collects and analyzes more than 30 billion endpoint events per day from millions of sensors deployed across 176 countries.

Offer
Learn more about AtomicEye CP
Learn more about CrowdStrike Falcon
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Rackspace Inc.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Comms Service Provider11%
Government6%
Retailer5%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise8%
Large Enterprise62%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business20%
Midsize Enterprise23%
Large Enterprise57%
Find out what your peers are saying about Palo Alto Networks, Carbon Black, CrowdStrike and others in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR). Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.