Compare Avi Networks Intelligent Web Application Firewall vs. Sucuri

Avi Networks Intelligent Web Application Firewall is ranked 33rd in Web Application Firewall (WAF) while Sucuri is ranked 16th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) with 1 review. Avi Networks Intelligent Web Application Firewall is rated 0, while Sucuri is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Sucuri writes "Pinpoints whether there is malware on the site which makes us more efficient ". Avi Networks Intelligent Web Application Firewall is most compared with AWS WAF and Imperva SecureSphere Web Application Firewall, whereas Sucuri is most compared with Cloudflare, StackPath WAF and SiteLock.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Avi Networks Intelligent Web Application Firewall? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Fortinet and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Web Application Firewall (WAF) solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
121
Comparisons
98
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,708
Comparisons
3,107
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
300
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Avi iWAF
Learn
Avi Networks
Sucuri Security
Overview

Avi iWAF leverages software-defined architecture and its strategic location on the network to gain real-time application insights. iWAF provides application security teams with an elastic and analytics-driven solution that scales and simplifies policy customization and administration through central management.

Sucuri gives website owners peace of mind with solutions that prevent hackers from abusing websites, and professional response services to those compromised. Sucuri is dedicated to researching the latest and emerging threats affecting websites like yours. Website security should be attainable for all website owners; we focus on making that a reality. Get back to running awesome WordPress websites. Our services are built around three principles – People. Process. Technology.
Offer
Learn more about Avi Networks Intelligent Web Application Firewall
Learn more about Sucuri
Sample Customers
SwisslosThe Loft Salon, Tom McFarlin, WPBeginner, Taylor Town, Everything Everywhere, Financial Ducks in a Row, Chubstr, Real Advice Gal, Sujan Patel, Wallao, List25, School the World
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Fortinet and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.