Compare Axway ProcessManager vs. Informatica Business Process Manager

Axway ProcessManager is ranked 50th in Business Process Management while Informatica Business Process Manager which is ranked 39th in Business Process Management. Axway ProcessManager is rated 0, while Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0. On the other hand, Axway ProcessManager is most compared with , whereas Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with Camunda BPM, IBM BPM and Pega BPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
811
Comparisons
151
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,541
Comparisons
526
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
361,058 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ProcessManagerActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn
Axway
Informatica
Overview
Axway ProcessManager makes it easy to design, execute, manage and monitor business processes that span multiple steps, users, applications, business units, partners, suppliers and customers. Using the graphical modeling environment, business managers can “draw” almost any possible business process logic and pattern, including events and triggers. Business analysts can then specify the attributes for the process objects, and business users can monitor processes to identify and respond to changing business conditions.Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.
Offer
Learn more about Axway ProcessManager
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Sample Customers
Soci_t_ Nationale des Chemins de Fer franais (SNCF)The Travel Company, Carbonite
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
361,058 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email