Compare Azure Monitor vs. CA Digital Experience Insights

Azure Monitor is ranked 9th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 7 reviews while CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 61st in Application Performance Management (APM). Azure Monitor is rated 8.0, while CA Digital Experience Insights is rated 0. The top reviewer of Azure Monitor writes "This integrated add-on for Microsoft Azure helps monitor performance of the base product ". On the other hand, Azure Monitor is most compared with Dynatrace, Datadog and Splunk, whereas CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,913
Comparisons
1,588
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
419
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
233
Comparisons
124
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
CA DXI
Learn
Microsoft
Broadcom
Overview

Azure Monitor maximizes the availability and performance of your applications by delivering a comprehensive solution for collecting, analyzing, and acting on telemetry from your cloud and on-premises environments. It helps you understand how your applications are performing and proactively identifies issues affecting them and the resources they depend on.

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Offer
Learn more about Azure Monitor
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Sample Customers
Rackspace, First Gas, Allscripts, ABB Group CNN
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company47%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company8%
Insurance Company8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.